3 years warranty 2.5" LED Recessed Downlight with Built-in Microwave Sensor

  • 50 - 499 Pieces
    $5.50
  • 500 - 4999 Pieces
    $5.35
  • 5000 - 9999 Pieces
    $5.30
  • >=10000 Pieces
    $5.28
Lamp Power(W):
3
Model Number:
AM-2.5GY
Emitting Color:
Cold White White Warm White
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Light Source:
LED
Warranty(Years):
3 years
Input Voltage(V):
100-265v
Lamp Luminous Flux(lm):
250lm
CRI (Ra>):
70
Working Lifetime(Hour):
50000
Lamp Body Material:
Aluminum Alloy
IP Rating:
IP20
Certification:
CE, EMC, RoHS
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ALLMAY
Other name:
Downlight with Iinbuilt Sensor
Name::
Downlight with Movement Sensor
Size::
2.5 inch
Power::
3w
Luminous:
250lm
Led chips::
SANAN
Input voltage::
AC220v 100-265v
Power factor::
0.9
PC Cover::
Light diffusion
Tech ::
OEM and ODM
Item Type:
Downlights
Color Temperature(CCT):
2700-6500k
LED Light Source:
SMD2835
Lamp Luminous Efficiency(lm/w):
80
Working Temperature(℃):
-20 - 40
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
high lumen high power led sensor ceiling downlight 6000-6500k sensor downlight: 54*28*74cm/carton
Port
Zhongshan

 

2.5 inch 3W LED Recessed Downlight with Built-in Microwave Motion Sensor

This LED Recessed Downlight is an economical and practical solution with a sleek and modern appeal that ensures your customers are satisfied. 

Radar Motion Sensor is more sensitive than infrared sensor and can receive the singal through the wall and glass, it provides 360 degree detection of movement. 

Built-in Light sensor, the light sensor can automatically identify the status of day and night. 

It integrated microwave and Daylight sensor, Energy saving > 50% with sensor mode, Long lamp life above 30000 hours 

 

Application: In hotels, restaurants, Schools, Offices, Supermarkets & Hospitals, Commercial Complexes, and residential institutional buildings.

 

Special Features:

- Light sensor function: auto identifies environment light levels, and adapts output to suit.

- In daytime, if ambient light is enough (higher than 10lux), lamp stay off.

- At light levels below 10 lux, the lamp will light with movement within 3-5m lamp stays on 100% lumen output for 18-30 sec, then turn off.    

 

1.Date sheet of motion sensor led downlight 2.5inch 3inch 4.0inch 5 inch 6.0 inch:

TypeModelSize(mm)hole size(MM)RATED votage2835 Power   (watt)pewr factorluminous(lm)CCT(k)Beam AngleCCT
Round LED downlight2.5-inches 95*5073~8385V~265V 50/60Hz3.5WPFC≥0.90100-2652700-6500140CW,WW
3-inches 115*6296~10885V~265V 50/60Hz4WPFC≥0.90180-2402700-6500140CW,WW
4-inches140*75115~12685V~265V 50/60Hz7WPFC0.90430-4502700-6500140CW,WW
5-inches165*92137~14585V~265V 50/60Hz10WPFC0.90770-8002700-6500140CW,WW
6-inches185*92155~17085V~265V 50/60Hz10WPFC0.90920-9402700-6500140CW,WW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.Features of led sensor down lights

 

   1. Untra-thin ,High brightness up to adopting direct light technology.

 

  2. High brightness while use Acrylic panel with diffuser.

 

  3. Good heat dissipation and obtained the national patents.

 

  4. With LED driver made by own factory what constant current and constant voltage.

 

  5. Lighting angle is 140°while the traditional lamp is 120 degrees, uniform illumination and no dark area.

 

  6.Super bright 3528/3014/2835 SMD LED, 80% energy saving


  7. Simple installation: can be recessed, surface mounted or work as a pendant

 

  8. Energy saving: In the same specification and luminous flux, the LED panel light can save 80% .

 

  9. Lifetime: more than 50,000 hours.

 

  10. User-friendly: Easy installation.

 

3.Application of sensor led down lighting


1.) Instead of the traditional incandescent lamp.
2.) Meeting rooms/school classrooms/office buildings.
3.) Hospitals/factories/,hotels.
4.) Supermarkets/home lighting.
5.) Other commercial and residential place.

 

  

4.Why choose us?
     A. We have our own HIGH-TECH R&D teams and supply OEM and ODM .
     B. The unique appearance design ,different from others.
     C. The most advanced technology and equipments .                                                                                        
     D. High quality materials to ensure the quality of the products .
     E. Our services : honesty + carefull + customer first .
     So, From our simply introduce ,maybe you can know us more

 

 

Hot Sale
Contact US
company info

 

 

 

5.Company's core concept
1.Our Business philosophy: science and technology, quality, service, win-win situation.
2.our mission: to develop, innovation, cooperation and good faith
3.our Service spirit: Dissemination of cutting-edge technology together to create wealt

 

 

 

15w cob down lights

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: